ooscore
Wenzhou Professional Football Club
Wenzhou Professional Football Club
ChinaChina
Most Valuable Player: Zhang Hongjiang€ 125.0K

Club stats

Players31

Foreign Players

-
Average Age24.8
Total Market Value€ 60.0K
#ClubPWDLGoals scored±PointsNext
1

Shandong Taishan B

22125533-211241
-
2

Shanghai Port B

22124636-191740
-
3

Shanxi Chongde Ronghai

22124629-171240
-
4

Dalian Kewei

22910322-14837
-
5

Tai'an Tiankuang

2287725-23231
-
6

Dalian Yingbo B

22610621-22-128
-
7

Haimen Codion

22511625-23226
-
8

Lanzhou Longyuan Athletic

22414413-16-326
-
9

Qingdao Red Lions

22510722-20225
-
10

Changchun Xidu

22311815-28-1320
-
11

Beijing IT

22371221-42-2116
-
12

Shanghai Second

22291122-39-1715
-
Relegation Play-offs
Degrade Team
Title Play-offs
Upgrade Team
Upgrade Play-offs

If two or more clubs finish level on points, ranking will be determined by: 1. Goal difference 2. Goals scored 3. Head-to-head (H2H)

About Wenzhou Professional Football Club

Follow Wenzhou Professional Football Club across every competition with live scores, player details, upcoming fixtures, and the latest results — all available on OGscore.


Wenzhou Professional Football Club’s Upcoming Matches

The next game for Wenzhou Professional Football Club is against on at . When the match kicks off, you’ll be able to follow:

• Real-time Wenzhou Professional Football Club live scores

• Minute-by-minute commentary and statistics

• Wenzhou Professional Football Club standings and performance insights

Video highlights, goals, and recaps will be available for select fixtures, especially in top domestic and continental competitions.


Wenzhou Professional Football Club’s Recent Results

In their most recent match, Wenzhou Professional Football Club faced Xiamen Feilu in the Chinese Football League 2, finishing 2-0. On OGscore, you can browse the complete results archive with head-to-head history, win/draw/loss breakdowns, and detailed performance analysis.


Squad & Key Players

Wenzhou Professional Football Club’s squad combines world-class experience with emerging talents:

Forwards: Ruan Sai,Lu Jiabin,Zhang Zhijie,Sun Weikai,Li Jiaheng,Wei Zhenghong,Wang Yuxiang,Ouyang Chengzhuo

Midfielders: Lyu Shihao,Zhu Chunyou,Han Tianlin,Lu Yaohui,Zhuang Qixiang,Fu Hao,Wang Ziming,Hua Mingcan,Zhang Feiyang,Wu Yuchen,Jin Zhuxian

Defenders: Zhao Wenzhe,Wang Xiang,Ou Xueqian ,Yao Xilong,Ilaldin Abdugheni,Gao Le,Liu Yufu,He Jiajun,Li Chunlin

Goalkeepers: He Xiang,Chen Zhao,Zhang Haoxuan

Every player has an individual profile with full stats — appearances, goals, assists, cards, and more.


Full Schedule & Results

The fixtures section provides Wenzhou Professional Football Club’s complete calendar — past and upcoming — with results, kickoff times, and outcomes. From domestic league battles to continental showdowns, every Wenzhou Professional Football Club match is updated in real time.


Historical Achievements

Wenzhou Professional Football Club has a decorated history across domestic and international football:

Titles:

Follow Wenzhou Professional Football Club on OGscore

From live scores and match stats to historical records and future fixtures, OGscore offers complete coverage of Wenzhou Professional Football Club. Stay connected with every moment of the action — only on OGscore.

Wenzhou Professional Football Club Key Players 2026
#PlayerGoals scored

No items.

Club Info

Founded In-
Total Players31

Stadium

StadiumWenzhou Sports Center Stadium
Capacity-
CityWenzhou