ooscore
SC Zofingen
SC Zofingen
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
Most Valuable Player: -

Club stats

Players-

Foreign Players

-
Average Age-
Total Market Value-
#ClubPWDLGoals scored±PointsNext
1

FC Portalban/Gletterens

00000-000
2

Chenois

00000-000
3

Grand-Lancy

00000-000
4

FC Coffrane

00000-000
5

La Chaux-de-Fonds

00000-000
6

Lausanne Sports U21

00000-000
7

Meyrin

00000-000
8

Monthey

00000-000
9

FC Naters

00000-000
10

Stade Payerne

00000-000
11

FC Prishtina Bern

00000-000
12

Servette U21

00000-000
13

Vevey Sports

00000-000
14

FC Sion U21

00000-000
15

Echallens

00000-000

If two or more clubs finish level on points, ranking will be determined by: 1. Goal difference 2. Goals scored 3. Head-to-head (H2H)

About SC Zofingen

Follow SC Zofingen across every competition with live scores, player details, upcoming fixtures, and the latest results — all available on OGscore.


SC Zofingen’s Upcoming Matches

The next game for SC Zofingen is against on at . When the match kicks off, you’ll be able to follow:

• Real-time SC Zofingen live scores

• Minute-by-minute commentary and statistics

• SC Zofingen standings and performance insights

Video highlights, goals, and recaps will be available for select fixtures, especially in top domestic and continental competitions.


SC Zofingen’s Recent Results

In their most recent match, SC Zofingen faced Locarno in the SUI D4, finishing 1-0. On OGscore, you can browse the complete results archive with head-to-head history, win/draw/loss breakdowns, and detailed performance analysis.


Squad & Key Players

SC Zofingen’s squad combines world-class experience with emerging talents:

Forwards:

Midfielders:

Defenders:

Goalkeepers:

Every player has an individual profile with full stats — appearances, goals, assists, cards, and more.


Full Schedule & Results

The fixtures section provides SC Zofingen’s complete calendar — past and upcoming — with results, kickoff times, and outcomes. From domestic league battles to continental showdowns, every SC Zofingen match is updated in real time.


Historical Achievements

SC Zofingen has a decorated history across domestic and international football:

Titles:

Follow SC Zofingen on OGscore

From live scores and match stats to historical records and future fixtures, OGscore offers complete coverage of SC Zofingen. Stay connected with every moment of the action — only on OGscore.

SC Zofingen Key Players 2026-2027
#PlayerGoals scored

No items.

Club Info

Founded In-
Total Players-

Stadium

Stadium-
Capacity-
City-