ooscore
Hibernians FC
Hibernians FC
MaltaMalta
Most Valuable Player: Gilmar Da Silva Ribeiro€ 380.0K

Club stats

Players24

Foreign Players

13
Average Age29.8
Total Market Value€ 5.525M
#ClubPWDLGoals scored±PointsNext
1

Hamrun Spartans

00000-000
2

Floriana F.C.

00000-000
3

Valletta FC

00000-000
4

Marsaxlokk FC

00000-000
5

Sliema Wanderers FC

00000-000
6

Birkirkara FC

00000-000
7

Hibernians FC

00000-000
8

Gzira United

00000-000
9

Mosta FC

00000-000
10

Żabbar St. Patrick F.C.

00000-000
11

Balzan FC

00000-000
12

Birzebbuga

00000-000
Relegation Play-offs
Title Play-offs

If two or more clubs finish level on points, ranking will be determined by: 1. Goal difference 2. Goals scored 3. Head-to-head (H2H)

About Hibernians FC

Follow Hibernians FC across every competition with live scores, player details, upcoming fixtures, and the latest results — all available on OGscore.


Hibernians FC’s Upcoming Matches

The next game for Hibernians FC is against Sliema Wanderers FC on 2026-08-14 at 16:00:00. When the match kicks off, you’ll be able to follow:

• Real-time Hibernians FC live scores

• Minute-by-minute commentary and statistics

• Hibernians FC standings and performance insights

Video highlights, goals, and recaps will be available for select fixtures, especially in top domestic and continental competitions.


Hibernians FC’s Recent Results

In their most recent match, Hibernians FC faced Żabbar St. Patrick F.C. in the Malta Premier League, finishing 0-3. On OGscore, you can browse the complete results archive with head-to-head history, win/draw/loss breakdowns, and detailed performance analysis.


Squad & Key Players

Hibernians FC’s squad combines world-class experience with emerging talents:

Forwards: Jurgen Degabriele,Ayrton Attard,Alex Bruno,Miullen,Mailson Lima Duarte Lopes,Kevin Halabaku,Sunday akinbule

Midfielders: Bjorn Kristensen,Lucas Caruana,Kane bonello,Matthew Debattista

Defenders: Kurt Shaw,isaiah chukunyere,Kleiton do Monte Lima Basilio,Dexter Xuereb,Pedro Henrique Nunes Silva,Charleston Silva,Duane Bonnici,Cain Attard,Denis Norenkov

Goalkeepers: Jonathan·Debono,Hugo Sacco,Laurențiu Brănescu

Every player has an individual profile with full stats — appearances, goals, assists, cards, and more.


Full Schedule & Results

The fixtures section provides Hibernians FC’s complete calendar — past and upcoming — with results, kickoff times, and outcomes. From domestic league battles to continental showdowns, every Hibernians FC match is updated in real time.


Historical Achievements

Hibernians FC has a decorated history across domestic and international football:

Titles:

Follow Hibernians FC on OGscore

From live scores and match stats to historical records and future fixtures, OGscore offers complete coverage of Hibernians FC. Stay connected with every moment of the action — only on OGscore.

Hibernians FC Key Players 2026-2027
#PlayerGoals scored

No items.

Club Info

Founded In1931
Total Players24

Stadium

StadiumHibernians Stadium
Capacity8000
CityPaola