ooscore
Chuncheon Citizen
Chuncheon Citizen
South KoreaSouth Korea
Most Valuable Player: Sun Yong Park€ 175.0K

Club stats

Players-

Foreign Players

-
Average Age31
Total Market Value€ 50.0K
#ClubPWDLGoals scored±PointsNext
1

Siheung City

18124224-15940
2

Pocheon FC

18106231-161536
3

Busan Transportation Corporation

1896330-151533
4

Daejeon Korail

1895428-131532
5

Dangjin Citizen

1984735-27828
6

Changwon City

1868419-17226
7

Gyeongju KHNP

1857624-24022
8

Yeoju Citizen

1857621-23-222
9

Chuncheon Citizen

1855832-30220
10

Gangneung Citizen

1855816-27-1120
11

Ulsan Citizens

1854918-21-319
12

Yangpyeong

1837822-33-1116
13

Mokpo City

1829715-31-1615
14

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors II

19171120-43-2310

If two or more clubs finish level on points, ranking will be determined by: 1. Goal difference 2. Goals scored 3. Head-to-head (H2H)

About Chuncheon Citizen

Follow Chuncheon Citizen across every competition with live scores, player details, upcoming fixtures, and the latest results — all available on OGscore.


Chuncheon Citizen’s Upcoming Matches

The next game for Chuncheon Citizen is against Gangneung Citizen on 2026-08-23 at 10:00:00. When the match kicks off, you’ll be able to follow:

• Real-time Chuncheon Citizen live scores

• Minute-by-minute commentary and statistics

• Chuncheon Citizen standings and performance insights

Video highlights, goals, and recaps will be available for select fixtures, especially in top domestic and continental competitions.


Chuncheon Citizen’s Recent Results

In their most recent match, Chuncheon Citizen faced Ulsan Citizens in the Korean K League 3 , finishing 2-1. On OGscore, you can browse the complete results archive with head-to-head history, win/draw/loss breakdowns, and detailed performance analysis.


Squad & Key Players

Chuncheon Citizen’s squad combines world-class experience with emerging talents:

Forwards:

Midfielders:

Defenders:

Goalkeepers:

Every player has an individual profile with full stats — appearances, goals, assists, cards, and more.


Full Schedule & Results

The fixtures section provides Chuncheon Citizen’s complete calendar — past and upcoming — with results, kickoff times, and outcomes. From domestic league battles to continental showdowns, every Chuncheon Citizen match is updated in real time.


Historical Achievements

Chuncheon Citizen has a decorated history across domestic and international football:

Titles:

Follow Chuncheon Citizen on OGscore

From live scores and match stats to historical records and future fixtures, OGscore offers complete coverage of Chuncheon Citizen. Stay connected with every moment of the action — only on OGscore.

Chuncheon Citizen Key Players 2026
#PlayerGoals scored

No items.

Club Info

Founded In-
Total Players-

Stadium

Stadium-
Capacity-
City-