ooscore
Al-Wahda Damascus
Al-Wahda Damascus
SyriaSyria
Most Valuable Player: Moayad Ajan€ 250.0K

Club stats

Players37

Foreign Players

2
Average Age32.2
Total Market Value-
Matches
no data

No data

About Al-Wahda Damascus

Follow Al-Wahda Damascus across every competition with live scores, player details, upcoming fixtures, and the latest results — all available on OGscore.


Al-Wahda Damascus’s Upcoming Matches

The next game for Al-Wahda Damascus is against on at . When the match kicks off, you’ll be able to follow:

• Real-time Al-Wahda Damascus live scores

• Minute-by-minute commentary and statistics

• Al-Wahda Damascus standings and performance insights

Video highlights, goals, and recaps will be available for select fixtures, especially in top domestic and continental competitions.


Al-Wahda Damascus’s Recent Results

In their most recent match, Al-Wahda Damascus faced Al-Shouleh in the Syrian Premier League, finishing 2-0. On OGscore, you can browse the complete results archive with head-to-head history, win/draw/loss breakdowns, and detailed performance analysis.


Squad & Key Players

Al-Wahda Damascus’s squad combines world-class experience with emerging talents:

Forwards: Abdulhadi Shalha,Ali Bashmani,Imad Al-Hamwi,Qais Al-Hassan,Mustafa Hamo

Midfielders:

Defenders: Yousef Mohammad,Abdullah Jniat,Milad Hamad,Bilal Mousalli,Ousama Al-Jiroudi

Goalkeepers: Khaled Ibrahim,Amjad Al-Saeed,Qais Abdulkarim

Every player has an individual profile with full stats — appearances, goals, assists, cards, and more.


Full Schedule & Results

The fixtures section provides Al-Wahda Damascus’s complete calendar — past and upcoming — with results, kickoff times, and outcomes. From domestic league battles to continental showdowns, every Al-Wahda Damascus match is updated in real time.


Historical Achievements

Al-Wahda Damascus has a decorated history across domestic and international football:

Titles:

Follow Al-Wahda Damascus on OGscore

From live scores and match stats to historical records and future fixtures, OGscore offers complete coverage of Al-Wahda Damascus. Stay connected with every moment of the action — only on OGscore.

Al-Wahda Damascus Standings
#ClubPWDLGoals scoredPoints

No items.

Al-Wahda Damascus Key Players
#PlayerGoals scored

No items.